UNKNOWN SUSPECT - HOUSTON, TEXAS
Murder
November 4, 2017
Houston, Texas
Images
Description
Height |
Approximately 5'11 - 6'1" |
Weight |
Approximately 150 - 170 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
On Wednesday, November 4, 2015, at approximately 9:00 p.m., a female victim was killed inside her apartment
located in the 7500 block of Bellaire Boulevard in Houston, Texas. The victim is believed to have met with
an unknown white male suspect (pictured above) prior to her death. Video surveillance cameras captured
images of this suspect arriving and leaving the victim’s apartment building during the time she was killed.
Investigators believe this individual is related to this incident. The Houston Police Department is requesting
assistance in identifying this suspect. In addition, the current investigation reveals this suspect may have
connections with both Dallas, Texas, and New Orleans, Louisianna.