UNIDENTIFIED INDIVIDUAL - ALBUQUERQUE, NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque, New Mexico
May 1, 2019

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 30 to 45 years old
Hair Black
Height 5'10" to 6'2"
Weight 180 to 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks The unidentified individual had a tattoo of a cross on his neck below his right ear.

Remarks:

The unidentified individual spoke with an accent, possibly Haitian or Dominican. He wore a black hat, a black shirt, and jean shorts. He drove a Peterbilt flatbed tractor trailer truck.

Details:

On May 1, 2019, an unknown individual approached the victim at an art exhibit and interjected himself into her social circle. None of the victim's friends could recall having seen this individual before. The individual followed the victim and her friends to various bars and restaurants throughout the night, sharing only a limited amount of information about himself. The picture above was taken at the Canvass Artistry bar on Central Avenue in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

At the end of the evening , the suspect appeared to be intoxicated and asked the victim for a ride to a TA truck stop, where he advised his "rig" was parked. At the truck stop, the suspect became forceful and sexually assaulted the victim in her vehicle.

Witnesses advised the suspect spoke with an accent, possibly Haitian or Dominican. He advised several people that he drives trucks for a living, and was only passing through Albuquerque on his way to California. He also mentioned that he was based out of Denver, Colorado, but did not mention what company he worked for.