MOLLY MONETTE HOGAN - OKLAHOMA

Oklahoma
June 24, 1987

Download Poster

Images

Date of Photograph Unknown

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 7, 1965
Age 21 years old at time of death
Hair Light Brown
Height 5’5”
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

On June 24, 1987, an unidentified white female was located approximately one mile west of interstate 35 south (I-35) and one quarter mile west of the I-35 Paoli exit, about 50 miles south of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. The cause of death was ruled a homicide, as the victim had been shot in the head. She was clothed in ankle socks with blue and red stripes, a Camp Beverly Hills brand large blue sweater. It was estimated the victim likely died three to four weeks prior. Investigators were not able to determine if the location where the body was found was the same location that the homicide occurred.

Investigative Genetic Genealogy was conducted and in October 2024, the victim was identified as Molly Monette Hogan. Hogan was from Alabama, and it is unknown when or how she came to Oklahoma. Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation is seeking any information from the public regarding Molly Hogan.