TERRY A.D. STRICKLAND

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Two Counts of First Degree Intentional Homicide (Use of a Dangerous Weapon)

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2016

Featured News Item:

December 15, 2016

New Top Ten Fugitive: Help Us Catch a Killer

Terry A.D. Strickland, a Wisconsin man charged with fatally shooting two men last July and added to the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list in December, was arrested January 15, 2017.

Aliases:

Teery A. Strickland, Terry A. Strickland, Terry Antonio Strickland

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 15, 1992
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'2"
Weight 240 pounds
Build Large
Sex Male
Race Black
Occupation Laborer
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Terry A.D. Strickland.

Remarks:

Strickland has ties to Wisconsin, Illinois, and Indiana. Also, he is not known to have any prior travel outside of the United States, or have contact with individuals who reside internationally.

Caution:

Terry A.D. Strickland is being sought for a double homicide, which occurred during a fight, in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. On July 17, 2016, Milwaukee Police Officers responded to a residence to investigate multiple calls regarding a shooting. Upon arrival, officers found the bodies of two dead males who were located in front of the residence. The victims were 38 and 39 years old.

On July 28, 2016, a state arrest warrant was issued for Strickland after he was charged with first degree intentional homicide (use of a dangerous weapon). Additionally, on October 7, 2016, Strickland was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, and a federal arrest warrant was issued for him by the United States District Court, Eastern District of Wisconsin.

 

 

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Milwaukee

Submit an anonymous Tip online