SHANIKA S. MINOR

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Intentional Homicide, First Degree Intentional Homicide - Unborn Child

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Ida Jackson, Shanika Shontel Minor

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 29, 1991
Place of Birth Mississippi
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 165 pounds
Build Medium
Sex Female
Race Black
Occupation Newspaper delivery
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Shanika S. Minor.

Remarks:

Shanika S. Minor may have contact with people in Missouri, Mississippi, Texas, Tennessee, Ohio, and possibly Georgia. Minor's last known address was in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Additionally, Minor does not have any history of prior travel outside of the United States or any contact with individuals residing internationally.

Caution:

Shanika S. Minor is wanted for murdering a woman who was nine months pregnant in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, on March 6, 2016. Due to the perceived notion that the victim had disparaged Minor's family, Minor allegedly shot the victim, who then collapsed inside her residence and died in front of her two children. The victim's unborn child, due within a week, also died before emergency medical personnel arrived.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Milwaukee

Submit an anonymous Tip online