RYAN JAMES WEDDING

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Export Cocaine; Continuing Criminal Enterprise; Murder in Connection with a Continuing Criminal Enterprise and Drug Crime; Attempt to Commit Murder in Connection with a Continuing Criminal Enterprise and Drug Crime

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2024
Photograph taken in 2024

Aliases:

James Conrad King, Jesse King, "Giant", "Public Enemy", "El Jefe"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 14, 1981
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 6'3"
Weight 240 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality Canadian
Languages Spanish, English

Reward:

The United States Department of State's Narcotics Rewards Program is offering a reward of up to $10 million for information leading to the arrest and/or conviction of Ryan James Wedding.

Remarks:

Wedding is a Canadian citizen, who may be residing in Mexico.

Caution:

Ryan James Wedding is wanted for allegedly running and participating in a transnational drug trafficking operation that routinely shipped hundreds of kilograms of cocaine from Colombia, through Mexico and Southern California, to Canada, and other locations in the United States. Additionally, it is alleged that Wedding was involved in orchestrating multiple murders in furtherance of these drug crimes. 

On September 17, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Ryan James Wedding in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Export Cocaine; Continuing Criminal Enterprise; Murder in Connection with a Continuing Criminal Enterprise and Drug Crime; and Attempt to Commit Murder in Connection with a Continuing Criminal Enterprise and Drug Crime.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI via WhatsApp, Signal or Telegram (neither government-operated nor government-controlled platforms) at (424) 495-0614. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Los Angeles