GIOVANNI VICENTE MOSQUERA SERRANO

International Cocaine Distribution Conspiracy; International Cocaine Distribution; Providing Material Support to a Foreign Terrorist Organization Conspiracy; Providing and Attempting to Provide Material Support to a Foreign Terrorist Organization

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Jhovanni San Vicente, "El Viejo", Jhovanni Vicente Mosquera Serrano

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 22, 1988
Place of Birth Venezuela
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Venezuelan
Languages Spanish

Reward:

The United States Department of State’s Transnational Organized Crime Rewards Program is offering a reward of up to $3 million for information leading to the arrest and/or conviction of Giovanni Vicente Mosquera Serrano.

Caution:

Giovanni Vicente Mosquera Serrano is an alleged senior leader of the Tren de Aragua transnational gang, a designated foreign terrorist organization which originated in Venezuela and now operates throughout Latin America and the United States. Tren de Aragua is allegedly responsible for sending gang members to the United States who engage in drug trafficking, human trafficking, weapons trafficking, and violent crime. 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Mosquera Serrano in the United States District Court, Southern District of Texas, after he was charged with conspiring to provide and providing material support to a foreign terrorist organization, as well as conspiracy and distribution of cocaine in Colombia intended for distribution in the United States. This case is being investigated as part of Joint Task Force Vulcan.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI via WhatsApp or Telegram (neither government-operated nor government-controlled platforms) at 281-787-9939. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Houston