FIDEL URBINA

First Degree Murder; Aggravated Kidnapping; Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Aggravated Sexual Assault, Failure to Appear

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2011
  • Photograph taken in 2011
  • Photograph taken in 2007
  • Photograph taken in 2007
  • Photograph taken in 2007

Aliases:

Edgar Diaz Hernandez, Fernando Ramos, Fidel Bahena, Fidel Urbina Aguirre, Lorenzo Fidel, Lorenzo Maes, Lorenzo M. Maes, Marcos Antonio, Victor Urbina, "Tonorio"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 24, 1975, June 7, 1975, June 26, 1980
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11" to 6'1"
Weight 165 to 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Urbina has scars (pock marks/acne) on his right cheek.
NCIC W420029084

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Fidel Urbina.

Remarks:

Urbina may be residing in Durango, Mexico. He also has ties to the Chicago, Illinois, area.

Caution:

Fidel Urbina is wanted for allegedly beating and raping a woman in March of 1998. While out on bond, he also allegedly beat, raped and strangled a second woman to death in October of 1998. Her body was later found in the trunk of a vehicle that had been burned. Both crimes occurred in Chicago, Illinois.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online