DONALD EUGENE FIELDS II

Sex Trafficking of Children

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2021
Photograph taken in 2020
Photograph taken in October 2018
Tattoo on right shoulder
Photograph taken in July 2019

Featured News Item:

May 25, 2023

Donald Eugene Fields II Added to FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives List

Donald Eugene Fields II, wanted for the alleged sex trafficking of at least one child in Missouri, has been added to the FBI's Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list. The FBI is offering up to $250,000 for information leading to his arrest.

Aliases:

Don Fields, Donald Eugene Fields Jr., Eugene Fields

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 9, 1964
Place of Birth Kentucky
Hair Brown
Eyes Hazel
Height 6'0" to 6'4"
Weight 219 to 235 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Tree trimmer, Former resale shop owner, Independently sold used cars
Scars and Marks Fields II has a scar on his chest, his groin, his left calf, on both legs and both knees. He also has a tribal print tattoo on his right shoulder.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading to the arrest of Donald Eugene Fields II.

Remarks:

Donald Eugene Fields II was last known to reside in Franklin County, Missouri. He has family in Missouri and Kentucky. He is known to visit casinos and has traveled to Florida in the past.

Caution:

Donald Eugene Fields II is wanted for the alleged sex trafficking of at least one child in Missouri between approximately 2013 and 2017. It is alleged that he did knowingly attempt to recruit, entice, harbor, transport, provide, obtain, maintain, patronize and solicit a person whom he believed was under the age of l8 years and would be caused to engage in a commercial sex act.

On December 8, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Donald Eugene Fields II in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, St. Louis, Missouri, after being charged with Sex Trafficking of Children.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: St. Louis