CINDY RODRIGUEZ SINGH

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Capital Murder of a Person Under Ten Years of Age

Images

Aliases:

Cecilia Rodriguez, Cindy Rodriguez, Cindy C. Rodriguez, Cindy Cecilia Rodriguez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 30, 1985
Place of Birth Dallas, Texas
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1" to 5'3"
Weight 120 to 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Rodriguez Singh has tattoos on her back, left leg, right arm, right calf, right hand, and right leg.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading to the arrest of Cindy Rodriguez Singh.

Remarks:

Rodriguez Singh has ties to or may visit India and Mexico.

Caution:

Cindy Rodriguez Singh is wanted for allegedly killing her 6-year-old son. On March 20, 2023, the Everman Police Department was asked by the Texas Department of Family and Protective Services to conduct a welfare check on the 6-year-old son of Cindy Rodriguez Singh, after the child had not been seen since October 2022. During the welfare check, Rodriguez Singh lied to investigators and indicated that the child was in Mexico with his biological father and had been there since November 2022.

On March 22, 2023, Rodriguez Singh, her husband, and 6 other juvenile children, boarded an international flight to India. Investigators confirmed that the missing child was not present and never boarded that flight. It is believed that Rodriguez Singh has not returned to the United States since boarding that flight. 

On October 31, 2023, Cindy Rodriguez Singh was charged with Capital Murder in the District Court of Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas. On November 2, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Rodriguez Singh in the United States District Court, Northern District of Texas, Fort Worth, Texas, after she was charged with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED A FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Dallas