SEYED YAHYA HOSSEINY PANJAKI

Images

Alias:

Seyed Yahya Hamidi

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 23, 1975
Place of Birth Iran
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Occupation Iranian Intelligence Officer
Nationality Iranian

Remarks:

Seyed Yahya Hosseiny Panjaki, aka Seyed Yahya Hamidi, is an Iranian Ministry of Intelligence and Security (MOIS) officer who heads the Directorate for Internal Security and serves as Deputy Minister of Intelligence for Israel affairs.

Details:

Seyed Yahya is wanted for questioning in connection with alleged worldwide lethal plots and terror activity using intelligence networks, operational networks, and cyber capabilities, including via cooperation between the MOIS and Iran's Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC).

The Directorate for Internal Security is responsible for operating the Naji Sharifi Zindashti criminal network and their associates as they targeted United States-based Iranian dissidents from at least December 2020, until or around March of 2021. Seyed Yahya is the superior of Iranian Intelligence Officer Reza Hamidi Ravari, who is also wanted for questioning.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: El Paso