HAMZA BIN LADEN

Images


Aliases:

Hamzah bin Osama bin Mohammed bin Awad bin Laden, Salman al-Khayr

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used 1989
Place of Birth Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Complexion Medium
Sex Male

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $1 million for information leading to the whereabouts of Hamza bin Laden.

Remarks:

Hamza bin Laden is known to speak Arabic.  He has ties to, and may be located in, the countries of Afghanistan, Pakistan, Syria, or Iran.

 

Investigators believe Hamza bin Laden is married to the daughter of Al Qaeda senior leader Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah, aka Abu Muhammad al Masri, who has been indicted for his alleged involvement in the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Tanzania and Kenya.

Details:

Hamza bin Laden is wanted for questioning in connection with his membership in the Al Qaeda organization and his public declarations threatening the security of the United States. 

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online