ABDERRAOUF JDEY

Download Poster

Images

  • Passport-Type Photo Found with Suicide Letter
  • FBI Laboratory Photographic Retouch. Jdey is wanted for questioning in connection with possible terrorist threats against the United States.

Aliases:

Abd Al-Rauf Bin Al-Habib Bin Yousef Al-Jiddi, Abderraouf Dey, A. Raouf Jdey, Abdal Ra'Of Bin Muhammed Bin Yousef Al-Jadi, Farouq Al-Tunisi, Abderraouf Ben Habib Jeday

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 30, 1965
Place of Birth Tunisia
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 209 pounds
Complexion Olive
Sex Male

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the capture of Abderraouf Jdey.

Details:

Abderraouf Jdey is wanted for questioning in connection with possible terrorist threats against the United States.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online