VICTOR G. JONES

Homicide Victim
Laguna Pueblo, New Mexico
August 12, 2021

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2011

Alias:

"Hugger"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 13, 1978
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation in New Mexico is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Victor G. Jones.  On August 12, 2021, Jones was found deceased in the driveway of a residence in New Laguna, New Mexico. The preliminary cause of death was a stab wound to his chest.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online