TYRONE TYTIS TALLMAN
Homicide Victim
Nenahnezad, New Mexico
July 17, 2018
Images
Photograph taken in 2016
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
October 21, 1974 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
158 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person(s) responsible for the death of Tyrone Tytis Tallman.
Details:
The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Tyrone Tytis Tallman.
On July 17, 2018, Tallman's body was discovered in a canal in Nenahnezad, New Mexico. A preliminary autopsy indicated Tallman had suffered multiple stab wounds, broken bones, and trauma to his skull.
It is believed that Tallman was last seen alive on July 9, 2018.