TYRONE SMITH

First Degree Murder
October 25, 2015
Dolton, Illinois

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2014

Aliases:

"King Bo", Tyrone J. Smith, Tyrone J. Smith, Jr., Tyrone Smith, Jr., Tyrone T. Q. Smith, Tyron J. Smith

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 8, 1991
Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9" to 6'2"
Weight 140 to 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,000 for information leading to the apprehension of Tyrone Smith.

Remarks:

Smith's last known address was in Chicago, Illinois.

Details:

The FBI and the Dolton, Illinois Police Department are seeking information regarding Tyrone Smith, wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a man that occurred on October 25, 2015, in Dolton, Illinois.

 

On October 30, 2015, an arrest warrant was issued for Smith by the Cook County Circuit Court after Smith was charged with first degree murder. Smith's whereabouts are currently unknown.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information concerning the whereabouts of Tyrone Smith should contact the FBI's Chicago Field Office at (312) 421-6700.

You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online