TRACY OWANA JONES

Murder Victim
November 15, 2006
Galloway, Arkansas

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 28, 1987
Place of Birth San Bernardino, California
Hair Blonde
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 110 pounds (At time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Tracy had a tattoo of flowers and leaves in the small of her back and a cherry stem with two cherries above her right hip.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of Tracy Owana Jones.

Details:

Information is being sought regarding the death of Tracy Owana Jones. Tracy was known to sell magazines at a Pilot Truck Stop and Petro Shopping Center near the Galloway exit on Interstate 40 in North Little Rock, Arkansas.  She was last seen on November 15, 2006.  On November 26, 2006, the Memphis Police Department in Tennessee found Tracy's body in a semi-wooded area on the side of the road.  Investigators believe the individual(s) responsible for Tracy’s death may be associated with the trucking industry.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Little Rock