TAMARA ANN HAAS
Unexplained Death
Crofton, Nebraska
September 17, 1992
Images
Photograph taken in 1990
Photograph taken in 1990
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
April 13, 1973 |
Hair |
Blonde |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
120 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $15,000 for information uncovering exactly how Tamara Ann Haas died.
Details:
The FBI's Minneapolis Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in helping law enforcement piece together the events that led to Tamara Ann Haas' death.
Haas, who resided in Yankton, South Dakota, attended a party in Crofton, Nebraska, on September 17, 1992. She did not return home that night. Several days later, Haas' body was found in a ditch near the location of the party.
An autopsy revealed Haas' death was caused by hyperflexation of her neck. Haas was 19 years old at the time of her death.