ROSALIE ANN ROMERO

Homicide Victim
Parker, Arizona
August 19, 2020

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in July 2020

Alias:

Rosie Romero

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 14, 1974
Place of Birth Arizona
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 195 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person(s) responsible for the murder of Rosalie Ann Romero.

Details:

On August 19, 2020, Rosalie Ann Romero was found deceased in the area of South California Avenue and West 6th Street in Parker, Arizona, on the Colorado River Indian Tribes (CRIT) Reservation.

Prior to the discovery, Romero was last seen on August 5, 2020 in the vicinity of California Avenue and West Riverside Drive in Parker, Arizona. The case is being investigated as a homicide by the FBI, the Bureau of Indian Affairs and the Colorado River Indian Tribes Police Department.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information concerning Rosalie Ann Romero is asked to call the FBI's Phoenix Field Office at (623) 466-1999.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix