ROLAND A. CANTSEE

Murder Victim
Hogback, New Mexico
November 27, 2011

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Roland Cantsee, Roland Adland Cantsee, Roland Adlen Cantsee

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 22, 1966
Place of Birth California
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 157 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Cantsee had scars on his abdomen and right hand.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,500 for information that leads to the arrest and conviction of the person(s) responsible for the death of Roland Cantsee.

Remarks:

Cantsee was a member of the Navajo Nation. He lived in Shiprock, New Mexico.

Details:

On November 27, 2011, Roland A. Cantsee's body was found in a field in a remote area approximately eight miles north of the Flowing Water Navajo Casino in Hogback, New Mexico. Cantsee had been reported missing by a relative on November 26, 2011. He was last seen on November 11, 2011.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Farmington Resident Agency at (505) 326-5584. You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online