QUNYONCE LOUIS-MOORE

Homicide Victim
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
June 30, 2020

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 8, 2004
Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Sex Female
Race Black
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the identification and arrest of the individual(s) responsible for the homicide of Qunyonce Louis-Moore.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Milwaukee Field Office, along with the Milwaukee Police Department in Wisconsin, are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the individual(s) responsible for the murder of Qunyonce Louis-Moore on June 30, 2020.

Louis-Moore, who was 16 years old at the time of her death, was shot when unknown individuals opened fire on the 3400 block of North 8th Street in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, on June 30, 2020, at approximately 10:28 p.m. Louis-Moore was on a walk with friends when she was struck by gunfire. Officers from the Milwaukee Police Department were dispatched immediately to the scene as were members of the Milwaukee Fire Department. Louis-Moore died at the scene, as a result of her wounds.

This case is being investigated as part of the Department of Justice's Operation Legend, a coordinated federal and local law enforcement initiative to fight violent crime.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information related to this homicide, please contact the FBI's Milwaukee Field Office at (414) 276-4684, or the FBI tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI. You can also report information online at tips.fbi.gov.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Milwaukee