MONA RENEE VALLO

Deceased Individual
Laguna Pueblo, New Mexico
March 9, 2022

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2021

Alias:

Mona Renee Jackson

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 24, 1965
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'2"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person or persons responsible for the death of Mona Renee Vallo.

Details:

On March 9, 2022, passers-by discovered the body of Mona Renee Vallo on U.S. Route 66, New Mexico Highway 124, mile marker 20, in Laguna Pueblo, New Mexico.

 

Her injuries were consistent with a hit-and-run crash. She may have been struck at approximately 7:00 p.m.

 

Vallo was a member of the Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation and a resident of Acoma, New Mexico.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online