MICHAEL WILMOT AZURE

Murder Victim
Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation
Belcourt, North Dakota
December 29, 2015

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 2, 1984
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for any person providing independently verifiable information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of Michael Wilmot Azure.

Details:

The FBI's Minneapolis Field Office is seeking information from the public regarding the death of Michael Wilmot Azure, found deceased on December 29, 2015, on the Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation in North Dakota. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Minneapolis Field Office at (763) 569-8000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Minneapolis