MICHAEL BARNEY SR.

Homicide Victim
Sundance, New Mexico
June 7, 2021

Images

Photograph taken in 2012

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 10, 1970
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 230 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Michael Barney Sr.

On June 7, 2021, Barney was found deceased outside his residence located on Roadrunner Drive in Sundance, New Mexico, on the Navajo Nation. The cause of death is pending, but is considered suspicious.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Albuquerque