MATTHEW LEROY GRANT

Murder Victim
Browning, Montana
December 2016

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2016
  • Photograph taken in 2016

Aliases:

Matthew Grant, Matthew R. Grant, Matthew Rattlesnake, Matthew Leroy Lee Ray Rattlesnake, Matthew Leroy Lee Ray Grant Rattlesnake

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 31, 1995, December 31, 1995
Place of Birth Wetaskiwin, Alberta, Canada
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American
Scars and Marks Grant had a tattoo on his left forearm of praying hands and the words "Ray Grant." He also had a tattoo of a tribal design on his left shoulder.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information that leads to an arrest in the investigation of the murder of Matthew Leroy Grant.

Details:

The FBI's Salt Lake City Division, Shelby Resident Agency, and the Blackfeet Law Enforcement Services are asking for the public's assistance in identifying the individual(s) responsible for the murder of Matthew Leroy Grant.

 

Grant's body was found the evening of December 31, 2016, in an alley between the College Homes and South Glacier Homes neighborhoods in Browning, Montana.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Salt Lake City Field Office at (833) 345-7872.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Salt Lake City

Submit an anonymous Tip online