MATTHEW LEROY GRANT
Murder Victim
Browning, Montana
December 2016
Images
Aliases:
Matthew Grant, Matthew R. Grant, Matthew Rattlesnake, Matthew Leroy Lee Ray Rattlesnake, Matthew Leroy Lee Ray Grant Rattlesnake
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used | October 31, 1995, December 31, 1995 |
Place of Birth | Wetaskiwin, Alberta, Canada |
Hair | Brown |
Eyes | Brown |
Height | 5'9" |
Weight | 150 pounds |
Sex | Male |
Race | Native American |
Scars and Marks | Grant had a tattoo on his left forearm of praying hands and the words "Ray Grant." He also had a tattoo of a tribal design on his left shoulder. |