LINDSEY BAUM

June 26, 2009
McCleary, Washington

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 7, 1998
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 4'9" (at time of disappearance)
Weight 80 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $15,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person(s) responsible for the disappearance of Lindsey Baum.

Details:

The FBI's Seattle Field Office and the Grays Harbor County Sheriff's Office in Washington are asking for the public's assistance in identifying the individual(s) responsible for the death of Lindsey Baum.

In the fall of 2017, human remains were discovered in a remote location in eastern Washington. The remains were later confirmed to be those of Lindsey Baum. Baum, then 10 years old, was last seen leaving a friend's house on the evening of June 26, 2009, in McCleary, Washington. She was wearing a light blue hooded pullover shirt and blue jeans.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Seattle Field Office at (206) 622-0460. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle