LENCHO AHMED ALI

Sexual Assault
May 17, 2012
Grand Island, Nebraska

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Lencho Ahmed, Lencho Ahm Ali

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 1, 1990
Place of Birth South Africa
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality South African

Remarks:

Lencho Ali may have traveled to Canada.

Details:

The FBI and Hall County Sheriff's Office are seeking information regarding Lencho Ahmed Ali, who is being sought for sexual assault. On May 17, 2012, a female victim, who is mentally challenged, was allegedly lured by Ali to a hotel room in Grand Island, Nebraska, where she was sodomized against her will.

On May 31, 2013, after a jury trial, Ali was convicted of first degree sexual assault in the Grand Island, Hall County Nebraska District Court. Ali was scheduled to appear for sentencing on July 18, 2013, but failed to do so. On that same day, a bench warrant was subsequently issued for his arrest by the County Court of Hall County, Nebraska.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Omaha

Submit an anonymous Tip online