LAJUAN FITZPATRICK

Conspiracy to Distribute Marijuana, Violent Crime/Drugs/Machine Gun where Death Occurs, Aiding and Abetting

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

LaJuan M. Fitzpatrick, LaJuan Montrell Fitzpatrick

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 14, 1991
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 145 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Remarks:

Fitzpatrick has ties to Gary and Lake Station, Indiana, along with the South Side of Chicago and Danville Illinois.

Details:

The FBI and the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, and Firearms and Explosives (ATF) are seeking the public's assistance in locating Fitzpatrick. He is wanted for his alleged involvement in drug conspiracy and using a firearm in relation to a drug-trafficking crime in which an individual was murdered in December 2013 in Gary, Indiana.

 

On November 18, 2016, a federal warrant was issued for Fitzpatrick by the United States District Court, Northern District of Indiana, for the aforementioned crimes. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information related to the whereabouts of LaJuan Fitzpatrick is encouraged to call the FBI at 219-942-4900 or the ATF at 800-ATF-Guns.

You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Indianapolis

Submit an anonymous Tip online