KELLY BOYCE-HURLBERT

Murder Victim
Traverse City, Michigan
July 5, 2013

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 30, 1984
Place of Birth Michigan
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'2"
Weight 132 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person responsible for Boyce-Hurlbert's death.

Details:

On July 5, 2013, shortly before 2:00 a.m., Kelly Boyce-Hurlbert was riding her bicycle on the 600 block of Washington Street, Traverse City, Michigan, when she was struck and killed by an unknown vehicle.  

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information, please email TCPDTips@traversecitymi.gov

Field Office: Detroit