JOSEPH JAMES BRUCE, SR.
Grand Forks, North Dakota
July 3, 2018
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 7, 1979 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'2" |
Weight |
205 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and indictment of the individual(s) responsible for the disappearance and/or death of Joseph James Bruce, Sr.
Details:
The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Minneapolis Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the disappearance and/or death of Joseph James Bruce, Sr.
Bruce, Sr. was reported missing in Grand Forks, North Dakota, on July 3, 2018. He was last seen and heard from in the areas of Devils Lake and Fort Totten, North Dakota, on or around June 25, 2018. The van belonging to Bruce, Sr. was later located on the Spirit Lake Reservation in North Dakota.