JOSEPH CLYDE TAYLOR
Homicide Victim
August 5, 2018
Whiteriver, Arizona
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 31, 1989 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
138 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American |
Scars and Marks |
Taylor had tattoos on his left wrist, right forearm, and both hands. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to an arrest and conviction in this case.
Details:
The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Phoenix Field Office, Pinetop-Lakeside Resident Agency, along with the White Mountain Apache Tribe Police Department, are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the unknown individual(s) responsible for the murder of Joseph Clyde Taylor in Whiteriver, Arizona, in August of 2018.
On August 5, 2018, Taylor was stabbed in Whiteriver around 5:45 p.m. Emergency Medical Services responded and transported Taylor to a hospital, where he was pronounced dead.