JOLYNN MARIE CALAVAZA

Homicide Victim
Zuni Pueblo, New Mexico
May 4, 2020

Images

Photograph taken in 2019

Description

Hair Black
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'4"
Weight 169 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American

Remarks:

Calavaza lived in Zuni Pueblo, New Mexico.

Details:

The FBI's Albuquerque Field Office and the Zuni Police Department in New Mexico are seeking the public's assistance in finding the person(s) responsible for the death of Jolynn Marie Calavaza.

On May 4, 2020, Calavaza's body was found in a vacant lot in Zuni Pueblo, New Mexico. An autopsy determined Calavaza had died of multiple stab wounds. Calavaza was 46 years old at the time of her death.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Albuquerque Field Office at (505) 889-1300.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque