JAMIE LYNETTE YAZZIE

Deceased Individual
Hopi Reservation, Arizona
November 2021

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Jamie Montoya, Jamie Yazzie

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 13, 1987
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 230 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American
Occupation Nursing Assistant

Details:

The remains of Jamie Lynette Yazzie were found in November 2021, on the Hopi Reservation in Arizona. Prior to the discovery, she was last seen on the evening of June 30, 2019, in the area of Pinon, Arizona, within the boundaries of the Navajo Nation Indian Reservation. The FBI continues to seek further information regarding her disappearance and/or death. 

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the Phoenix Office of the FBI at (623) 466-1999, the Chinle Police Department at (928) 674-2111, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. You can also submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Offices: Albuquerque, Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online