JAMES NASWOOD

Homicide Victim
Red Rock, New Mexico
November 7-8, 2019

Images

Photograph taken in July 2019

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 28, 1971
Sex Male
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of James Naswood.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of James Naswood.

On November 8, 2019, at approximately 3:30 p.m., Naswood was found deceased in the front passenger seat of a red Pontiac Grand Am on New Mexico Highway 602 between mile markers 19 and 20 in Red Rock, New Mexico, on the Navajo Nation.  He was last seen at approximately 11:00 a.m. on November 7, 2019.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Albuquerque