ISIAH TERRELL BILLY
Homicide Victim
Shiprock, New Mexico
October 5, 2020
Images
-
Photograph taken in 2015
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
October 4, 1990 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
144 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of Isiah Terrell Billy.
Details:
The FBI's Albuquerque Field Office, Farmington Resident Agency in New Mexico is seeking the public's assistance in finding the person(s) responsible for the death of Isiah Terrell Billy, who lived in Shiprock, New Mexico, on the Navajo Nation.
On October 5, 2020, Billy was found deceased in a wash east of the Sinclair gas station near mile marker 23 on U.S. Highway 64, in Shiprock, New Mexico. The cause of death was ruled to be strangulation.