HERBERT WHITEHORSE

Homicide Victim
Shiprock, New Mexico
May 3, 2018

Images

Photograph taken in 2015

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 18, 1951
Place of Birth Colorado
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the homicide of Herbert Whitehorse.

Details:

On May 3, 2018, the body of Herbert Whitehorse was found in an arroyo in Shiprock, New Mexico, located on the Navajo Nation Indian Reservation.  An autopsy determined Whitehorse died from blunt force trauma to his head.  He possibly was last seen alive on or about April 15, 2018, in the Shiprock area.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Albuquerque