DURWIN MERRILL DAVIS

Homicide Victim
Vanderwagen, New Mexico
July 1, 2015

Images

Photograph taken in 2015

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 11, 1992
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 284 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person or persons responsible for the death of Durwin Merrill Davis.

Details:

The FBI and the Navajo Nation Division of Public Safety are seeking information in the homicide of Durwin Merrill Davis.

On July 1, 2015, Davis' body was discovered outside a residence in Vanderwagen, New Mexico. Autopsy results indicate Davis died of a gunshot wound to the chest.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding this homicide is asked to contact the FBI's Albuquerque Field Office at (505) 889-1300.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque