DIANA AULT

Homicide Victim
Independence, Missouri
January 31, 1994

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 26 years old (at time of death)
Hair Blonde
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Kansas City Field Office is seeking information regarding the death of Diana Ault. On January 31, 1994, the Independence, Missouri Police Department responded to a call for service for an abandoned Red Pontiac Grand Prix, late 80s model at the Church of the Nazarene at 19800 East Truman Road. Upon arrival, officers located a stainless-steel revolver, ammunition, and a spent round inside the vehicle, which was registered to Diana Ault of Independence, Missouri. Officers then conducted a residence check on Ault at the 19-thousandth block of E 9th Street. Upon entrance, officers discovered Ault deceased on the floor from a gunshot wound.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Kansas City