DAVID RUSSELL, JR.
Homicide Victim
Nenahnezad, New Mexico
January 5, 2020
Images
Photograph taken in 2014
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
August 21, 1967 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
200 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of David Russell, Jr.
Details:
The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office, Farmington Resident Agency in New Mexico is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of David Russell, Jr.
On January 5, 2020, Russell, Jr., was found deceased in his residence south of the Chapter House in Nenahnezad, New Mexico, on the Navajo Nation. The cause of death was blunt force trauma to his head.