DARRELL D. DESCHENE

Homicide Victim
Church Rock, New Mexico
May 17, 2021

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"D-Street," Deschene D. Darrell

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 23, 1992
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Darrell D. Deschene.


On May 17, 2021, Deschene was found deceased in his residence located on Superman Canyon Road in Church Rock, New Mexico, on the Navajo Nation.


The preliminary cause of death is gunshot wounds.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online