CALDWELL DEWYNE SMITH

Homicide Victim
Shonto, Arizona
September 15, 2013

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Caldwell Smith

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 30, 1976
Place of Birth Arizona
Sex Male
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Caldwell Dewyne Smith.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Phoenix Field Office, Flagstaff Resident Agency, is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Caldwell Dewyne Smith.

 

Smith's body was found on September 15, 2013, in Shonto, Arizona, on the Navajo Nation Indian Reservation. The medical examiner ruled his death to be a homicide.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding this homicide is asked to call the FBI's Phoenix Field Office at (623) 466-1999, or may submit tips at tips.fbi.gov.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online