"BABY MADISON"
Madisonville, Texas
September 17, 2016
Images
Description
Age |
2 to 5 years old |
Hair |
Black |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Details:
The FBI's Houston Field Office and the Madison County Sheriff's Office are asking the public for assistance in identifying an unknown deceased child known only as "Baby Madison". On September 17, 2016, the skeletal remains of a little girl were found wrapped in a white garbage bag and placed inside a black suitcase off Interstate 45 in Madisonville, Texas. She was wearing a pink dress; Size 4T from the brand "Mon Petit" that said "Follow Your Dreams" and a size 4 diaper. She was found with a feeding tube and would have required medical care during her life.