ARMORED TRUCK ROBBERY

El Segundo, California
February 21, 2023

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age Approximately 40 years old
Height 5'11"
Weight 180 pounds
Build Thin
Complexion Dark
Sex Male
Scars and Marks Unknown suspect has moles or skin tags behind his right ear.

Details:

The FBI's Los Angeles Field Office is asking for the public’s assistance in identifying the unknown male responsible for the robbery of an armored truck. On the morning of February 21, 2023, an armored truck driver was robbed at gunpoint at a bank located at 835 N Pacific Coast Highway, El Segundo, California. After fleeing the bank, the suspect was seen entering the passenger seat of a maroon colored Ford Taurus. 

The unknown suspect was wearing an orange reflective vest, blue cloth mask, black hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, and black shoes.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles