ANGEL BEACH

Homicide Victim
Tulsa, Oklahoma
October 19, 2020

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 15, 1995
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of Angel Beach.

Details:

The FBI's Oklahoma City Field Office is seeking the public's assistance in the death of Angel Beach. On October 19, 2020, Angel Beach was shot while walking through the parking lot of the Laundry Station at 6302 South Peoria Avenue, Tulsa, Oklahoma, on the Muscogee Creek Reservation. The victim was in a verbal argument with her girlfriend when an unknown Black male walked up to them. The male attempted to defuse the situation before pulling a gun and shooting Beach. The unknown suspect then fled Northwest from the area. Beach died the next day as a result of the gunshot wound. The unknown suspect is described as a tall, skinny, light-skinned, Black male.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Oklahoma City