REIKO NAKATA GREENBERG-COLLINS

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Child Abduction

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Reiko Nakata-Greenberg, Reiko Nakata, Reiko Greenberg, Reiko Nakata Greenberg, Reiko Nakata Greenberg-Collin

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 3, 1964
Place of Birth Japan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race Asian

Remarks:

Reiko Greenberg-Collins is believed to be residing in Japan with Keisuke Collins.

Details:

On June 16, 2008, Reiko Nakata Greenberg-Collins is believed to have left Santa Ana, California, with her six-year-old son, Keisuke Christian Collins, and travelled to Japan. At the time, Greenberg-Collins was involved in a custody dispute with the child's father, who was originally scheduled for visitation that evening.

A warrant for child abduction was issued by Orange County, California, on August 26, 2008. A federal arrest warrant was issued on September 15, 2008, by the United States District Court, Central District of California, after Greenberg-Collins was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online