REIKO NAKATA GREENBERG-COLLINS

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Child Abduction

Download Poster

Images

Reiko Nakata Greenberg-Collins
Keisuke Christian Collins
Keisuke Christian Collins

Aliases:

Reiko Nakata-Greenberg, Reiko Nakata, Reiko Greenberg, Reiko Nakata Greenberg, Reiko Nakata Greenberg-Collin

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 3, 1964
Place of Birth Japan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race Asian

Remarks:

Reiko Greenberg-Collins is believed to be residing in Japan with Keisuke Collins.

Details:

On June 16, 2008, Reiko Nakata Greenberg-Collins is believed to have left Santa Ana, California, with her six-year-old son, Keisuke Christian Collins, and travelled to Japan. At the time, Greenberg-Collins was involved in a custody dispute with the child's father, who was originally scheduled for visitation that evening.

A warrant for child abduction was issued by Orange County, California, on August 26, 2008. A federal arrest warrant was issued on September 15, 2008, by the United States District Court, Central District of California, after Greenberg-Collins was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Keisuke Christian Collins is described as a Biracial (Asian and White) male, date of birth March 3, 2003, 3'6" (at time of his disappearance), 40 pounds (at time of his disappearance), with brown hair and brown eyes.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles