MOHAMED ALAAELDIEN MAHMOUD HUSSEIN ALY

International Parental Kidnapping

Images

Photograph taken in January 2020

Aliases:

Mohamed Aly, Mohamed A Aly, Mohamed Alaa El Dien Aly, Mohamed Alaa Eldien Aly,

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 29, 1980
Place of Birth Egypt
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 135 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Engineer
Nationality Egyptian
Languages English, Arabic

Remarks:

Mohamed Alaaeldien Mahmoud Hussein Aly has ties to Egypt, Saudi Arabia, and California. 

Details:

Mohamed Alaaeldien Mahmoud Hussein Aly is wanted for international parental kidnapping pursuant to an arrest warrant issued on February 7, 2022, in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California. 

On September 17, 2021, Hussein Aly, who shared joint custody of his three minor children with his estranged wife, picked the children up from school and never returned them home to their mother in La Canada Flintridge, California, on September 19, 2021. On September 18, 2021, Hussein Aly and the three children flew out of the Los Angeles International Airport to Istanbul, Turkey, with the final destination being Cairo, Egypt, and have never returned.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles