MIRVAT SAFWAT ELNADY

International Parental Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2007

Aliases:

Abedelmoney Elnady, Miruat Safwatelnady, Miruat Safwatelnady Abdelmoneh Elnady, Mirvat S. Elnady-Bower, Mirvat S. Elnady, Mirvat El-Nady Bower, Mirvat El-Nady Abdelmoneh, Mirual Safwatelnady Abdelmoneh

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 23, 1970
Place of Birth Kuwait
Hair Brown
Eyes Black
Height 5'3"
Weight 100 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Elnady is thought to be in Egypt.

Details:

Mirvat Safwat Elnady is wanted for allegedly kidnapping her two children from Newton, Massachusetts. She is divorced from the father of the boys, who had sole legal custody of them. On August 11, 2009, in the middle of a scheduled weekly visitation, Elnady allegedly traveled to Egypt with her two sons, Noor and Ramsay Bower. On August 19, 2009, a local arrest warrant was issued for Elnady in Newton District Court and she was charged with two counts of kidnapping of a minor. Elnady was charged with international parental kidnapping and a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Boston, Massachusetts, on December 1, 2009.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Boston

Submit an anonymous Tip online