JEANINE DE RIDDERE

International Parental Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Jeanine Delbecq, Jeanine C. De Riddere, Jeanine C. Delbecq

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 24, 1955
Place of Birth Democratic Republic of Congo
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3" to 5'4" (approximately 163 cm)
Weight 130 to 135 pounds (approximately 59 kg)
Sex Female
Race White
Nationality Congolese
NCIC W762967209

Remarks:

Jeanine De Riddere speaks English and may speak other languages. She has dual citizenship in Belgium and the Democratic Republic of Congo. She may travel to Dubai, United Arab Emirates and Belgium.

Caution:

Leslie Delbecq and her parents, Jeanine De Riddere and Philippe Delbecq, are wanted for their alleged involvement in the kidnapping of Leslie Delbecq's daughter, Gabrielle Dahm, from Broward County, Florida, in 2010. Leslie Delbecq is the ex-wife of Christopher Dahm, Gabrielle's biological father. In January 2010, during a court hearing in Florida, Delbecq and Dahm were awarded joint custody of Gabrielle.

 

However, it is alleged that Leslie Delbecq and Jeanine De Riddere arranged for Gabrielle to be taken from Florida on August 2, 2010, and arrive in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, on August 4, 2010. All of their tickets to Abu Dhabi allegedly were purchased through an airline employee, Philippe Delbecq, the father of Leslie Delbecq. On August 4, 2010, Leslie Delbecq failed to return Gabrielle to her father, Christopher Dahm, as stated in the Broward County Court order. Gabrielle is believed to have been moved to Abu Dhabi in violation of the court order that denied Leslie Delbecq's request to relocate to Abu Dhabi with Gabrielle, and stated that Gabrielle is to remain in the United States.

 

On June 21, 2011, Leslie Delbecq, Jeanine De Riddere and Philippe Delbecq were indicted for international parental kidnapping by a Federal Grand Jury for the United States District Court, Southern District of Florida. Federal warrants were issued for their arrests.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Miami

Submit an anonymous Tip online