JAVERIA SHAHANI

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Violation of Custody Order

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 14, 1989
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5’4”
Sex Female

Remarks:

Shahani may visit or have ties to Karachi, Pakistan. 

Details:

On May 23, 2022, the United States District Court for the Western District of North Carolina, Charlotte, North Carolina, issued a federal warrant for the arrest of Javeria Shahani for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution. Shahani is charged in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, with Felony Custody Order Violation. Shahani is accused of taking her 3-year-old son to Pakistan violating a state custody order.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Charlotte