JACOB ISRAEL STRONG

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Parental Interference

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2019
  • Harrison Sterling Strong - Victim
  • Harrison Sterling Strong - Victim

Aliases:

Jacob Israel Guill, Jacob Isreal Guill

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 7, 1986
Place of Birth Idaho
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
NCIC W754762702

Details:

The FBI Salt Lake City Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in locating Jacob Israel Strong. On August 19, 2021, the Sanders County Sheriff's Office conducted a welfare check on Jacob Strong and his son, Harrison Sterling Strong, following Strong's failure to meet the child's mother for a custodial exchange in Thompson Falls, Montana. Neither Jacob nor Harrison Strong were located at the time and remain missing. 

On September 7, 2021, Strong was formally charged in Sanders County District Court, Thompson Falls, Montana with the crime of Parental Interference. On September 24, 2021, Strong was charged federally in the United States District Court, District of Montana with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution and a federal arrest warrant was issued. 

Harrison Sterling Strong is described as a White male, with brown eyes and auburn hair. At the time of his disappearance he was approximately 3 feet tall and weighed approximately 39 pounds. Harrison was born on July 15, 2017. 

 

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Salt Lake City

Submit an anonymous Tip online